🏊‍♀️ County Championship Live Results. Happening Now. 🏊‍♂️

 

CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
       
TOP CLUB Laurie Dormer Memorial Trophy Poole SC  
       
FREESTYLE Trophy Winner Club
1500m
Senior Female Southern Electric Poole Depot Challenge Shield Alex Palotai-Avella Poole
Junior Female Westwood Challenge Trophy Alex Palotai-Avella Poole
Senior Male Fiander Cup James Richardson Seagulls
Junior Male Southern Electric Poole Depot Challenge Shield Ryan Harper Swim Bournemouth
800m
Senior Female Odeon Cup Theo O’Keefe Poole
Junior Female Alyce Westwood Cup Alex Palotai-Avella Poole
Senior Male David Lloyd Ringwood Trophy Jacob Peters Poole
Junior Male The County Challenge Plate Robbie Hemmings Poole
400m
Senior Female Daphne Alner Shield Thea O’Keefe Poole
Junior Female Dennis Morris Memorial Cup Alex Palotai-Avella Poole
Senior Male Burns Cup James Richardson Seagulls
Junior Male Mitchell Perpetual Trophy Robbie Hemmings Poole
200m
Senior Female Pat Ewens Challenge Cup Thea O’Keefe Poole
Junior Female Karen Legg Cup Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Avis Niven Trophy Jacob Peters Poole
Junior Male Millennium Cup Isaac Ellis Seagulls
= Robbie Hemmings Poole
100m
Senior Female D’Abernon Cup Jasmine McCrea Poole
Junior Female Ald J Carter Challenge Cup Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Sclater Booth Trophy Christian Tai Bournemouth Collegiate
Junior Male Peggy Norman Challenge Cup Robbie Hemmings Poole
50m
Senior Female Otter Trophy Jasmine McCrea Poole
Junior Female Water Rats Trophy Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Otter Trophy Sam Small Seagulls
Junior Male Water Rats Trophy Robbie Hemmings Poole
BACKSTROKE
200m
Senior Female John Allin Challenge Trophy Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Junior Female Reg Ford Memorial Cup Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male John Allin Challenge Trophy Alex Bryant Poole
Junior Male Millennium Cup Robbie Hemmings Poole
100m
Senior Female Len Poole Trophy Jasmine McCrea Poole
Junior Female Sylvia Oram Memorial Trophy Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male P C Munden Trophy Oliver Fairman Poole
Junior Male Leslie Oram Trophy Robbie Hemmings Poole
50m
Senior Female Malcolm Atherton Cup Jasmine McCrea Poole
Junior Female Jennifer Scott Cup Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Ken White Memorial Trophy Oliver Fairman Poole
Junior Male Jeanette Francis Trophy Robbie Hemmings Poole
BREASTSTROKE
200m
Senior Female Poole SC Golden Jubilee Trophy Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Junior Female Christine Kirk Cup Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Poole SC Golden Jubilee Trophy Oliver Fairman Poole
Junior Male Robert Cure Cup Conor Cherrington Swim Bournemouth
100m
Senior Female Saunders Trophy Phoebe Kelman-Johns Swim Bournemouth
Junior Female Ken Alner Perpetual Trophy Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Sylvia Burke Cup Christian Tai Bournemouth Collegiate
Junior Male Sue Tattershall Trophy Alan Szczasiuk Poole
50m
Senior Female Winfrith Technology Cup Tanya Blanchard Wareham & District
Junior Female Wimborne 2008 Cup Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Winfrith Technology Cup Christian Tai Bournemouth Collegiate
Junior Male Wimborne 2008 Cup Alan Szczasiuk Poole
BUTTERFLY
200m
Senior Female D Hoskins Cup Ella Chown Swim Bournemouth
Junior Female Jill Beard Cup Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Tony Mullins Trophy Jacob Peters Poole
Junior Male Mules Cup Robbie Hemmings Poole
100m
Senior Female J M Bartlett Challenge Cup Jasmine McCrea Poole
Junior Female A R Burt Cup Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Female 12 Years Weymouth Shield Halle Harris Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male County Gala Trophy Alex Bryant Poole
Junior Male Corinthian Cup Robbie Hemmings Poole
Male 12/13 Years Braemere Cup Conor Cherrington Swim Bournemouth
50m
Senior Female Laura Moss Memorial Trophy Jasmine McCrea Poole
Junior Female Laura Moss Cup Hester Mugford Wareham & District
Senior Male Dominic Marquis Memorial Trophy Jacob Peters Poole
Junior Male Wendy Hooper Cup Robbie Hemmings Poole
INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
400m
Senior Female Wills Family Shield Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Junior Female Sandsfoot Shield Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Dennis Beeson Trophy Jacob Peters Poole
Junior Male James Bakewell Cup Robbie Hemmings Poole
200m
Senior Female Preston Cup Jasmine McCrea Poole
Junior Female Diane Gibbs Cup Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Female 15 Years Ross Tubbs Cup Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Portland Dolphins Trophy Oliver Fairman Poole
Junior Male Benjamin Gibbs Cup Robbie Hemmings Poole
Male 15 Years Ray Burke Cup Robbie Hemmings Poole
100m
Senior Female Rachael & Alison Masters Cup Jasmine McCrea Poole
Junior Female Portland Dolphins Cup 2003 Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Stevens Cup Jacob Peters Poole
Junior Male Portland Dolphins Cup 2003 Robbie Hemmings Poole
CLUB RELAY GALA
FREESTYLE Trophy Winner
Female 4x50m Bournemouth Dolphins SC Cup Poole SC
Male 4x50m Bournemouth Dolphins SC Cup Poole SC
Mixed 4x50m DCASA Mixed Junior 4x50m Freestyle Plaque Poole SC
Female 4x100m Lesser Challenge Shield Poole SC
Male 4x100m De Vere Welchman Trophy Poole SC
Mixed 4x100m Mixed Senior 4x100m Freestyle Plaque Poole SC
MEDLEY
Female 4x50m DCASA Female 4x50m Medley Plaque Swim Bournemouth
Male 4x50m DCASA Male 4x50m Medley Plaque Poole SC
Mixed 4x50m DCASA Mixed Junior 4x50m Medley Plaque Poole SC
Female 4x100m DCASA Female 4x100m Medley Plaque Poole SC
Male 4x100m Medley DCASA Male 4x100m Medley Plaque Poole SC
Mixed 4x100m Medley Mixed Senior 4x100m Freestyle Plaque Poole SC
DEVELOPMENT COMPETITION 2018
Club Trophy Top Development Club Poole SC
Club Trophy Most Improved Development Club Swim Bournemouth
GRADED MEET 2018
Club Trophy Top Novice Club  Swim Bournemouth
Most Improved Female Nadine Honeybun Trophy  Holly Kearns  Tornadoes of S.Dorset
Medley Swimmer
Most Improved Male Medley Nadine Honeybun Trophy  Harry Pollard  Seagulls SC
Swimmer
NOVICE LEAGUE 2019
Team Trophy Novice League Cup
Team Trophy Novice League ‘B’ Final