🏊‍♀️ Find the latest Live Results here. 🏊‍♂️

Dorset County ASA

1931-33
 H K Sawtell, Sherborne
1980
 Mrs S Tattershall, Bridport Ladies
1933
 J Allin, Lyme Regis
1981
 A Burt, Wareham
1934
 J Leeming, Poole
1982
 Mrs R Tubbs, Portland Dolphins
1935
 Capt J Roper, Bridport
1983
 J Fiander, Blandford Forum
1936
 P Sampson, Weymouth  District
1984
 Mrs J Latham, Wessex Diving
1937
 H C Hillier, Swanage
1985
 A Mullins, Poole
1938-46
 A King, R M of Portland
1986
 L Poole, Dorchester & District
1946
 T W Sherrin MBE, Poole
1987
 J Page, Ferndown SC
1947
 G H Meech, Bridport
1988
 Mrs S Burke, Wimborne
1948
 H Powell, Weymouth
1989
 R Everley, Bridport
1949
 Lt Col A Jackson DSC,  Bovington
1990
 T Woolley, Weymouth
1950
 C Miles, R M of Portland
1991
 C Esmond, Thornlow Tornadoes
1951
 C Glover, Poole
1992
 G Smart, Poole
1952
 C Elliot, Bridport
1993
 Mrs E Newman, Weyport Masters
1953
 Mrs J Bond, Swanage
1994
 Mrs C Bell, Ferndown Flamingoes
1954
 R Gill, R M of Portland
1995
 M Atherton, Portland Dolphins
1955
 H Smith, Bridport
1996
 Mrs J Beard, Bournemouth Dolphins
1956
 W Mounce, Weymouth
1997
 A Stevens, Ferndown SC
1957
 Mrs S Clarke, Bridport  Ladies
1998
 F Mitchell, Wareham
1958
 Air Com G Barrett CBE,  Swanage
1999
 Mrs L Crew, Bridport Barracudas
1959
 Mrs E Grounds, Wareham
2000
 J Masters, Tornadoes of South Dorset
1960
 J Carter, Blandford Forum
2001
 Mrs W Hooper, Poole
1961
 P Munden, Poole
2002
 Mrs J Hewitt, West Dorset
1962
 Lt Col F Maddocks, Bridport
2003
 Mrs C Kirk, Weymouth
1963
 Mrs N Hill, Weymouth
2004
 R Holman, Bere Regis & District
1964
 K White, R M of Portland
2005
 Mrs C Thompson, Flamingoes Wessex
1965
 J Grounds, Wareham
2006
 Ms G Wilcox, Poole
1966
 Mrs D Alner, Blandford  Forum
2007-09
 R Honeybun, Wareham & District
1967
 F J Batten, Lyme Regis
2009
 Mrs J Francis, Bournemouth Dolphins
1968
 Miss J Bartlett, Poole
2010
 Mrs M Rousell, Bridport Barracudas
1969
 D Hoskins, Bridport
2011
 M Smith, Poole
1970
 D J Morris DSM, Weymouth
2012
 A Smart, Poole
1971
 K Folland, R M of Portland
2013
 G Griffin, East Dorset Open Water
1972
 Mrs C Tiltman, Bridport
2014
 C Beal, Tornadoes of South Dorset
1973
 H Stickland, Wareham
2015
 Mrs N Honeybun, Wareham & District
1974
 K Alner, Blandford Forum
2016
 M Hoskins, Bridport Barracudas
1975
 D Beeson, Bovington
2017
 C Gassmann, North Dorset Turbos
1976
 Mrs A Niven, Poole
2018
 S Meter, Weymouth
1977
 R Burke, Wimborne
2019
 L Jessop, Wareham & District
1978
 C Tiltman, Bridport
1979
 Mrs S Oram, Weymouth
1932
 H K Sawtell, Lyme Regis
1988
 B Sefton-Smith, Wessex Diving
1938
 P Sampson, Weymouth
1990
 Mrs D Alner, Blandford Forum
1949
 G Meech, Bridport
1997
 R Burke, Wimborne
1955
 Lt Col A Jackson DSC, Bovington
2004
 G Smart, Poole
1961
 J Allin, Poole
2011
 C Esmond / J Masters, Tornadoes of S Dorset
1967
 Miss J Bartlett, Poole
2018
 R Holman, Bere Regis
1974
 D Morris DSM, Weymouth
1983
 D Hoskins, Bridport