🏊‍♀️ County Championship Live Results. Happening Now. 🏊‍♂️

Ladies

Short Course Event Time Holder Club Venue Year
1500 Freestyle 16:41.02 E. Clarke Poole Littledown 2018
800m Freestyle 8:32.57 C. Smart TSD Weymouth 1999
400m Freestyle 4:06.90 K. Legg Ferndown Perth 2001
200m Freestyle 1:56.45 K. Legg Ferndown Perth 2001
100m Freestyle 54.59 K. Legg Ferndown Perth 2001
50m  Freestyle 25.71 K. Legg Ferndown Perth 2001
200m Butterfly 2:12.32 C. Smart TSD Sheffield 2000
100m Butterfly 1:00.74 F. Hardie Poole Sheffield 2016
= J. McCrea Poole Littledown 2017
50m   Butterfly 27.17 J. McCrea Poole Sheffield 2018
200m Breaststroke 2:28.53 B. Aitchison BCS Millfield 2014
100m Breaststroke 1:07.21 K. van der Merwe BCS Manchester 2018
50m   Breaststroke 31.67 B. Aitchison BCS Millfield 2014
200m Backstroke 2:14.11 H. Perfect Swim B’mouth Littledown 2015
100m Backstroke 1:02.82 H. Perfect Poole Sheffield 2015
50m  Backstroke 29.73 J. McCrea Poole Littledown 2019
4x100m Ind Medley 4:50.01 C. Smart Thornlow Glasgow 1998
4x50m Ind Medley 2:14.36 A. Savage Ferndown Manchester 2004
4x25m Ind Medley 1:02.41 B. Aitchison BCS Millfield 2016

 

Girls u/16

Short Course Event Time Holder Club Venue Year
1500 Freestyle 17:32.98 K. Rowles BDSC Littledown 2006
800m Freestyle 8:58.57 L. Brain Swim B’mouth Weymouth 2014
400m Freestyle 4:11.66 C. Smart Thornlow Glasgow 1998
200m Freestyle 2:02.97 C. Smart Thornlow Millfield 1998
100m Freestyle 57.48 J. McCrea Poole Sheffield 2017
50m   Freestyle 26.49 J. McCrea Poole Sheffield 2017
200m Butterfly 2:19.33 C. Smart Thornlow Millfield 1998
100m Butterfly 1:00.31 J. McCrea Poole Sheffield 2016
50m   Butterfly 27.68 J. McCrea Poole Sheffield 2016
200m Breaststroke 2:28.91 K. van der Merwe BCS Manchester 20182
100m Breaststroke 1:07.21 K. van der Merwe BCS Manchester 2018
50m   Breaststroke 32.16 K. van der Merwe BCS Millfield 2018
200m Backstroke 2:14.11 H. Perfect Swim B’mouth Littledown 2015
100m Backstroke 1:02.82 H. Perfect Poole Sheffield 2015
50m  Backstroke 30.18 H. Perfect Poole Sheffield 2015
4x100m Ind Medley 4:50.01 C. Smart Thornlow Glasgow 1998
4x50m Ind Medley 2:16.03 A. Savage Ferndown Cambridge 2002
4x25m Ind Medley 1:03.97 K. van der Merwe BCS Millfield 2018