🏊‍♀️ County Championship Live Results. Happening Now. 🏊‍♂️

Senior and Junior Champions 2019

FREESTYLE  GOLD    SILVER    BRONZE
1500m
Senior: James Richardson Seagulls SC Sonny Seagulls SC Jack Channon Poole SC
Chamberlain-Hyde
Alex Palotai-Avella Poole SC Emily McWilliam Seagulls SC Harriet Fish Swim B’mouth
Junior: Ryan Harper Swim B’mouth Finley Chandler Poole SC Lawrence Elliott Seagulls SC
Alex Palotai-Avella Poole SC Emily McWilliam Seagulls SC Harriet Fish Swim B’mouth
800m:
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC James Richardson Seagulls SC Sonny Seagulls SC
Chamberlain-Hyde
Thea O’Keefe Poole SC Teagan-Mae Poole SC Alex Palotai-Avella Poole SC
Graham
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Ryan Openshaw Poole SC Ryan Harper Swim B’mouth
Alex Palotai-Avella Poole SC Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Emily McWilliam Seagulls SC
400m
Senior: James Richardson Seagulls SC Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Sonny Seagulls SC
Chamberlain-Hyde
Thea O’Keefe Poole SC Ella Chown Swim B’mouth Teagan-Mae Poole SC
Graham
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC Matthew Workman Swim B’mouth
Alex Palotai-Avella Poole SC Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Harriet Fish Swim B’mouth
200m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Christian Tai BCS Ben Samuel BCS
Reeks
Thea O’Keefe Poole SC Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Ella Chown Swim B’mouth
Junior: Isaac Ellis = Seagulls SC Matthew Workman Swim B’mouth
Robbie Hemmings Poole SC
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Alex Palotai-Avella Poole SC Emily McWilliam Seagulls SC
100m
Senior: Christian Tai BCS Martin Littlefair Seagulls SC Alex Bryant Poole SC
Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Ella Chown Swim B’mouth Thea O’Keefe Poole SC
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC Alan Szczasiuk Poole SC
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Sheila Monera Poole SC Hester Mugford Wareham
50m
Senior: Sam Small Seagulls SC Alex Bryant Poole SC Martin Littlefair Seagulls SC
Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Ella Chown Swim B’mouth Ella McNamara Poole SC
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC Alan Szczasiuk Poole SC
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Sheila Monera Poole SC Hester Mugford Wareham
BACKSTROKE GOLD SILVER BRONZE
200m
Senior: Alex Bryant Poole SC Sonny Seagulls SC Robbie Hemmings Poole SC
Chamberlain-Hyde
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Thea O’Keefe Poole SC Teagan-Mae Poole SC
Graham
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC Finley Chandler Poole SC
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Aimee Quarrie Poole SC Poppy Cordell- BCS
Thompson
100m
Senior: Oliver Fairman Poole SC Alex Bryant Poole SC Robbie Hemmings Poole SC
Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Charlotte James BCS
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC Conor Cherrington Swim B’mouth
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Poppy Cordell- BCS Amy Gooch Poole SC
Thompson
50m
Senior: Oliver Fairman Poole SC Alex Bryant Poole SC Henry Wyrill West Dorset
Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Ella Chown Swim B’mouth
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Pools SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC Thomas Cutbush Poole SC
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Poppy Cordell- BCS Bethany Firth South Dorset
Thompson
BREASTSTROKE GOLD SILVER BRONZE
200m
Senior: Oliver Fairman Poole SC Oliver Weston Poole SC Trevin Michelo BCS
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Phoebe Kelman- Swim B’mouth Isabelle Hepburn Poole SC
Johns
Junior: Conor Cherrington Swim B’mouth Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Lucy Steele Poole SC Mackenzi Ashford BCS
100m
Senior: Christian Tai BCS Oliver Weston Poole SC Trevin Michelo BCS
Phoebe Kelman- Swim B’mouth Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Tanya Blanchard Wareham
Johns
Junior: Alan Szczasiuk Poole SC Harry Stewart South Dorset Conor Cherrington Swim B’mouth
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Emily McWilliam Seagulls SC Tiasha Michelo BCS
50m
Senior: Christian Tai BCS Oliver Weston Poole SC Kelvin Wong Poole SC
Tanya Blanchard Wareham Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Phoebe Kelman- Swim B’mouth
Johns
Junior: Alan Szczasiukl Poole SC Harry Stewart South Dorset Isaac Ellis Seagulls
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Tiasha Michelo BCS Lucy Steele Poole SC
BUTTERFLY GOLD SILVER BRONZE
200m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Alex Bryant Poole SC Sam Small Seagulls SC
Ella Chown Swim B’mouth Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Amy Brown Swim B’mouth
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Ryan Openshaw Poole SC Lawrence Elliott Seagulls SC
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Aimie Quarrie Poole SC Harriet Fish Swim B’mouth
100m
Senior: Alex Bryant Poole SC Oliver Fairman Poole SC Robbie Hemmings Poole SC
Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Ella Chown Swim B’mouth Amy Brown Swim B’mouth
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC Alan Azczasiuk Poole SC
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Poppy Cordell- BCS Alex Palotai-Avella Poole SC
  Thompson
50m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Alex Bryant Poole SC Ben Samuel BCS
Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Ella Chown Swim B’mouth Ella McNamara Poole SC
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC Alan Szczasiuk Poole SC
Hester Mugford Wareham Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Sheila Monera Poole SC
IND MEDLEY       GOLD SILVER BRONZE
400m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Sonny Seagulls SC
Chamberlain-Hyde
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Ella Chown Swim B’mouth Isabelle Hepburn Poole SC
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC Ryan Openshaw Poole SC
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Alex Palotai-Avella Poole Claudia Ashford BCS
200m
Senior: Oliver Fairman Poole SC Sonny Seagulls SC Alex Bryant Poole SC
Chamberlain-Hyde
Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Kayla van der BCS Amy Brown Swim B’mouth
Merwe
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC Thomas Cutbush Poole SC
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Alex Palotai-Avella Poole SC Aimie Quarrie Poole SC
100m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Alex Bryant Poole SC Robbie Hemmings Poole SC
Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Ella Chown Swim B’mouth Phoebe Kelman- Swim B’mouth
Johns
Junior: Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Isaac Ellis Seagulls SC Alan Szczasiuk Poole SC
Amy Brown Swim B’mouth Emily McWilliam Seagulls SC Aimie Quarrie Poole SC