COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
FREESTYLE Trophy Winner Club
1500m
Senior Female Southern Electric Poole Depot Challenge Shield Emily Clarke  Poole SC
Junior Female Westwood Challenge Trophy Alex Palotai-Avella  Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Fiander Cup Oliver Fairman  Poole SC
Junior Male Southern Electric Poole Depot Challenge Shield Miles Ward  Seagulls SC
800m
Senior Female Odeon Cup Thea O’Keefe  Poole SC
 Female Alyce Westwood Cup Alex Palotai-Avella  Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male David Lloyd Ringwood Trophy James Richardson  Seagulls SC
Junior Male The County Challenge Trophy Sonny Chamberlain-Hyde   Seagulls SC
400m
Senior Female Daphne Alner Shield Thea O’Keefe  Poole SC
Junior Female Dennis Morris Memorial Cup Aimie Quarrie  Poole SC
Senior Male Burns Cup Ben Cutbush  Poole SC
Junior Male Mitchell Perpetual Trophy Miles Ward  Seagulls SC
200m
Senior Female Pat Ewens Challenge Cup Thea O’Keefe  Poole SC
Junior Female Karen Legg Cup Ella Chown  BCS
Senior Male Avis Niven Trophy Josh Frampton  Tornadoes
Junior Male Millennium Cup Daniel Kingman  West Dorset
100m
Senior Female D’Abernon Cup Jasmine McCrea  Poole SC
Junior Female Ald J Carter Challenge Cup Ella Chown  BCS
Senior Male Sclater Booth Trophy Jacob Peters  Poole SC
Junior Male Peggy Norman Challenge Cup Sam Small  Seagulls SC
50m
Senior Female Otter Trophy Jasmine McCrea  Poole
Junior Female Water Rats Trophy

 Ella Chown

= Ella McNamara

 BCS

= Poole SC

Senior Male Otter Trophy  Jacob Peters  Poole SC
Junior Male Water Rats Trophy  Sam Small  Seagulls SC
BACKSTROKE
200m
Senior Female John Allin Challenge Trophy Honor Davies  BCS
Junior Female Reg Ford Memorial Cup Amy Brown  Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male John Allin Challenge Trophy Henry Bramwell-Reeks  Poole SC
Junior Male Millennium Cup Sonny Chamberlain-Hyde  Seagulls SC
100m
Senior Female Len Poole Trophy Honor Davies  BCS
Junior Female Sylvia Oram Memorial Trophy Lauren McRobbie  West Dorset
Senior Male P C Munden Trophy Alex Bryant  BCS
Junior Male Leslie Oram Trophy Sonny Chamberlain-Hyde  Seagulls SC
50m
Senior Female Malcolm Atherton Cup Honor Davies  BCS
Junior Female Jennifer Scott Cup Ella Chown  BCS
Senior Male Ken White Memorial Trophy Alex Bryant  BCS
Junior Male Jeanette Francis Trophy Sonny Chamberlain-Hyde  Seagulls SC
BREASTSTROKE
200m
Senior Female Poole SC Golden Jubilee Trophy Abbie Quarrie  Poole SC
Junior Female Christine Kirk Cup Ella Chown  BCS
Senior Male Poole SC Golden Jubilee Trophy Callum McGregor  Swim Bournemouth
Junior Male Robert Cure Cup Drew McGregor  Swim Bournemouth
100m
Senior Female Saunders Trophy Jasmine McCrea  Poole SC
Junior Female Ken Alner Perpetual Trophy Ella Chown  BCS
Senior Male Sylvia Burke Cup Callum McGregor  Swim Bournemouth
Junior Male Sue Tattershall Trophy Drew McGregor  Swim Bournemouth
50m
Senior Female Winfrith Technology Cup Kayla van der Merwe  BCS
Junior Female Wimborne 2008 Cup Amy Brown  Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Winfrith Technology Cup Kelvin Wong  Poole SC
Junior Male Wimborne 2008 Cup Alan Szczasiuk  Poole SC
BUTTERFLY
200m
Senior Female D Hoskins Cup Ella Chown  BCS
Junior Female Jill Beard Cup Ella Chown  BCS
Senior Male Tony Mullins Trophy Jacob Peters  Poole SC
Junior Male Mules Cup Miles Ward  Seagulls SC
100m
Senior Female J M Bartlett Challenge Cup Jasmine McCrea  Poole SC
Junior Female A R Burt Cup Ella Chown  BCS
Female 12 Years Weymouth Shield Millie Sleeman  Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male County Gala Trophy Jacob Peters  Poole SC
Junior Male Corinthian Cup Drew McGregor  Swim Bournemouth
Male 12/13 Years Braemere Cup Ryan Openshaw  Poole SC
50m
Senior Female Laura Moss Memorial Trophy Ella Chown  BCS
Junior Female Laura Moss Cup Ella Chown  BCS
Senior Male Dominic Marquis Memorial Trophy Jacob Peters  Poole SC
Junior Male Wendy Hooper Cup Nathan Moorey  Tornadoes
INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
400m
Senior Female Wills Family Shield Amy Brown  Swim Bournemouth
Junior Female Sandsfoot Shield Amy Brown  Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Dennis Beeson Trophy Jacob Peters  Poole SC
Junior Male James Bakewell Cup Miles Ward  Seagulls SC
200m
Senior Female Preston Cup Ella Chown  BCS
Junior Female Diane Gibbs Cup Ella Chown  BCS
Female 15 Years Ross Tubbs Cup Ella Chown  BCS
Senior Male Portland Dolphins Trophy Drew McGregor  Swim Bournemouth
Junior Male Benjamin Gibbs Cup Drew McGregor  Swim Bournemouth
Male 15 Years Ray Burke Cup
100m
Senior Female Rachael & Alison Masters Cup Kayla van der Merwe  BCS
Junior Female Portland Dolphins Cup 2003 Amy Brown  Swim Bournemouth
Senior Male Stevens Cup Drew McGregor  Swim Bournemouth
Junior Male Portland Dolphins Cup 2003 Drew McGregor  Swim Bournemouth
TEAM RELAY
Female 4×100 Freestyle Lesser Challenge Shield Poole SC
Girls 4x50m Freestyle Bournemouth Dolphins SC Cup Poole SC
Male 4×100 Freestyle De Vere Welchman Trophy Bournemouth Collegiate SC
Boys 4x50m Freestyle Bournemouth Dolphins SC Cup Poole SC
Female 4x100m Medley DCASA Female 4x100m Medley Bournemouth Collegiate SC
Shield
Girls 4x50m Medley DCASA Female 4x50m Medley Bournemouth Collegiate SC
Shield
Male 4x100m Medley DCASA Male 4x100m Medley Poole SC
Shield
Boys 4x50m Medley DCASA Male 4x100m Medley Poole SC
Shield
CHAMPIONSHIPS Laurie Dormer Memorial Trophy Poole SC
TOP CLUB
DEVELOPMENT COMPETITION
Club Trophy Top Development Club Poole SC
Club Trophy Most Improved Development Club Swim Bournemouth
GRADED MEET
Club Trophy Top Novice Club  Swim Bournemouth
Most Improved Female Nadine Honeybun Trophy  Holly Kearns  Tornadoes of S.Dorset
Medley Swimmer
Most Improved Male Medley Nadine Honeybun Trophy  Harry Pollard  Seagulls SC
Swimmer
NOVICE LEAGUE
Team Trophy Novice League Cup  Weymouth SC
Team Trophy Novice League ‘B’ Final  Poole Yellow Team