Senior and Junior Champions 2018

FREESTYLE  GOLD    SILVER    BRONZE
1500m
Senior: Oliver Fairman Poole SC James Richardson Seagulls SC Miles Ward Seagulls SC
Emily Clarke Poole SC Thea O’Keefe Poole SC Alex Palotai-Avella Swim Bournemouth
Junior: Miles Ward Seagulls SC Ryan Symington Swim Bournemouth Sonny Seagulls SC
Chamberlain-Hyde
Alex Palotai-Avella Swim Bournemouth Lauren East Swim Bournemouth Harriet Fish Swim Bournemouth
800m:
Senior: James Richardson Seagulls SC Ben Cutbush Poole SC Sonny Seagulls SC
Chamberlain-Hyde
Thea O’Keefe Poole SC Alex Palotai-Avella Swim Bournemouth Isabelle Hepburn Poole SC
Junior: Sonny Seagulls SC Miles Ward Seagulls SC Ryan Symington Swim Bournemouth
Chamberlain-Hyde
Alex Palotai-Avella Swim Bournemouth Aimie Quarrie Poole SC Holly Harris Poole SC
400m
Senior: Ben Cutbush Poole SC James Seagulls SC David Morton BSC
Richardson
Thea O’Keefe Poole SC Isabelle Hepburn Poole SC Teagan-Mae Poole SC
Graham
Junior: Miles Ward Seagulls SC Sonny Chamberlain Seagulls Robbie Hemmings Poole SC
-Hyde
Aimie Quarrie Poole SC Lauren East Swim Bournemouth Holly Harris Poole SC
200m
Senior: Josh Frampton Tornadoes Henry Bramwell- Poole SC Ben Cutbush Poole SC
Reeks
Thea O’Keefe Poole SC Ella Chown BCS Isabelle Hepburn Poole SC
Junior: Daniel Kingman West Dorset Miles Ward Seagulls SC Sam Small Seagulls SC
Ella Chown BCS Alex Palotai-Avella Swim Bournemouth Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth
100m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Matt Collins Poole SC Josh Frampton South Dorset
Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Onioluwa Taiwo BCS Thea O’Keefe Poole SC
Junior: Sam Small Seagulls Daniel Kingman West Dorset Alan Szczasiuk Poole SC
Ella Chown BCS Ella McNamara Poole SC Jessica Larner Swim Bournemouth
50m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Matt Collins Poole SC Ben Samuel BCS
Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Onioluwa Taiwo BCS Maisie Gormley Seagulls SC
Junior: Sam Small Seagulls SC Daniel Kingman West Dorset Alan Szczasiuk Poole SC
Ella Chown BCS Lauren McRobbie West Dorset
= Ella McNamara Poole SC
BACKSTROKE
200m
Senior: Henry Bramwell- Poole SC Andrew Botros Seagulls SC Josh Frampton South Dorset
Reeks
Honor Davies BCS Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth Rebecca Holden Sherborne Storm
Junior: Sonny Seagulls SC Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Daniel Kingman West Dorset
Chamberlain-Hyde
Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth Lauren McRobbie West Dorset Ella Chown BCS
100m
Senior: Alex Bryant BCS David Morton BCS Matt Collins Poole SC
Honor Davies BCS Lauren McRobbie West Dorset Rebecca Holden Sherborne Storm
Junior: Sonny Seagulls SC Daniel Kingman West Dorset Robbie Hemmings Poole SC
Chamberlain-Hyde
Lauren McRobbie West Dorset Amy Gooch Poole SC Claudia Ashford BCS
50m
Senior: Alex Bryant BCS Matt Collins Poole SC Josh Frampton South Dorset
Honor Davies BCS Ella Chown BCS Grace Poynter BCS
Junior: Sonny Seagulls SC Robbie Hemmings Poole SC Daniel Kingman West Dorset
Chamberlain-Hyde
Ella Chown BCS Lauren McRobbie BCS Amy Gooch Poole SC
BREASTSTROKE
200m
Senior: Callum McGregor Swim Bournemouth Drew McGregor Swim Bournemouth Oliver Weston Poole SC
Abbie Quarrie Poole SC Grace Poynter BCS Alesha Gibson BCS
Junior: Drew McGregor Swim Bournemouth Alan Szczasiuk Poole SC Miles Ward Seagulls SC
Ella Chown BCS Jasmine Wong Poole SC Lauren East Swim Bournemouth
100m
Senior: Callum McGregor Swim Bournemouth Kelvin Wong Poole SC Oliver Weston Poole SC
Kayla van der BCS Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth Grace Poynter BCS
Merwe
Junior: Drew McGregor Swim Bournemouth Finley Jarvis West Dorset Alan Szczasiuk Poole SC
Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth Ella Chown BCS Jasmine Wong Poole SC
50m
Senior: Kelvin Wong Poole SC Callum McGregor Swim Bournemouth Finn Trehane BCS
Kayla van der BCS Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth Tanya Blanchard Wareham SC
Merwe
Junior: Alan Szczasiuk Poole SC Drew McGregor Swim Bournemouth Finley Jarvis West Dorset
Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth Tanya Blanchard Wareham SC Ella Chown BCS
BUTTERFLY
200m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Henry Bramwell- Poole SC Callum McGregor Swim Bournemouth
Reeks
Ella Chown BCS Jess Richens Poole SC Thea O’Keefe Poole SC
Junior: Miles Ward Seagulls SC Josh Wickens BCS Liam Openshaw Poole SC
Ella Chown BCS Alex Palotai-Avella Swim Bournemouth Lauren East Swim Bournemouth
100m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Callum McGregor Swim Bournemouth Ben Samuel BCS
Jasmine McCrea Poole SC Ella Chown BCS Jess Richens Poole SC
Junior: Drew McGregor Swim Bournemouth Leon Mowlem West Dorset Sam Small Seagulls SC
Ella Chown BCS Ella McNamara Poole SC Abigail Barnes West Dorset
50m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Matt Collins Poole SC Ben Samuel BCS
Ella Chown BCS Kayla van der BCS Honor Davies BCS
Merwe
Junior: Nathan Moorey Tornadoes Sam Small Seagulls SC Leon Mowlem West Dorset
Ella Chown BCS Ella McNamara Poole SC Lauren McRobbie West Dorset
INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
400m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Miles Ward Seagulls SC Josh Frampton South Dorset
Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth Isabelle Hepburn Poole SC Jessica Richens Poole SC
Junior: Miles Ward Seagulls SC Liam Openshaw Poole SC Sonny Seagulls SC
Chamberlain-Hyde
Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth Alex Palotai-Avella Swim Bournemouth Lauren East Swim Bournemouth
200m
Senior: Drew McGregor Swim Bournemouth David Morton BCS Kelvin Wong Poole SC
Ella Chown BCS Charlotte James BCS Isabelle Hepburn Poole SC
Junior: Drew McGregor Swim Bournemouth Miles Ward Seagulls SC Sam Small Seagulls
Ella Chown BCS Claudia Ashford BCS Holly Harris Poole SC
100m
Senior: Jacob Peters Poole SC Callum McGregor Swim Bournemouth Alex Bryant BCS
Kayla van der BCS Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth Ella Chown BCS
Merwe
Junior: Drew McGregor Swim Bournemouth Alan Szczasiuk Poole SC Finley Jarvis West Dorset
Amy Brown Swim Bournemouth Ella Chown BCS Claudia Ashford BCS