Mens

Long Course Event Time Holder Club Venue Year
5000 m Freestyle not yet awarded
1500m Freestyle 14.58.74 J Lelliott Swim B’mouth Berlin 2014
800m Freestyle 7.50.97 J Lelliott Swim B’mouth Gwangju 2015
400m Freestyle 3.47.50 J Lelliott Swim B’mouth Berlin 2014
200m Freestyle 1.49.72 J Lelliott Swim B’mouth Glasgow 2014
100m Freestyle 50.91 S Chappels Ferndown Manchester 2002
50m   Freestyle 23.44 W Harrison BDSC Sheffield 2009
200m Butterfly 1.57.16 J Peters Poole Sheffield 2017
100m Butterfly 52.92 J Peters Poole Sheffield 2017
50m   Butterfly 24.00 J Peters Poole Carrara 2018
200m Breaststroke 2.17.36 J Burton Swim B’mouth Texas 2015
100m Breaststroke 1.03.14 J Burton Swim B’mouth Texas 2015
50m   Breaststroke 29.59 R Tweddle West Dorset Crystal Palace 2005
200m Backstroke 2.02.54 N Theodoris Swim B’mouth Trabzon 2011
100m Backstroke 57.16 N Theodoris Swim B’mouth Trabzon 2011
50m  Backstroke 26.59 J Peters Poole Sheffield 2016
2x100m Ind Medley 4.37.08 J Poynter Swim B’mouth Manchester 2011
4x50m Ind Medley 2.09.08 J Poynter Swim B’mouth Manchester 2011

 

Boys u/16

Long Course Event Time Holder Club Venue Year
5000 m Freestyle not yet awarded
1500m Freestyle 16.10.32 J Poynter BDSC Sheffield 2009
800m Freestyle 8.20.57 J Poynter BDSC Sheffield 2009
400m Freestyle 4.03.66 J Poynter BDSC Sheffield 2009
200m Freestyle 1.55.58 J Poynter BDSC Sheffield 2009
100m Freestyle 52.04 S Chappels Ferndown Manchester 2001
50m   Freestyle 24.34 D Speers Poole Leeds 2013
200m Butterfly 2.02.98 J Peters Poole Sheffield 2016
100m Butterfly 55.13 J Peters Poole Glasgow 2016
50m   Butterfly 24.80 J Peters Poole Sheffield 2016
200m Breaststroke 2.25.54 J Burton Swim B’mouth London 2012
100m Breaststroke 1.07.34 N Vides Poole Sheffield 2012
50m   Breaststroke 30.96 N Vides Poole Portsmouth 2012
200m Backstroke 2.05.75 N Theodoris Swim B’mouth Manchester 2011
100m Backstroke 59.88 N Theodoris Swim B’mouth Manchester 2011
50m  Backstroke 26.59 J Peters Poole Sheffield 2016
4x100m Ind Medley 4.38.32 J Poynter BDSC Sheffield 2009
4x50m Ind Medley 2.12.39 J Poynter BDSC Sheffield 2009