Ladies

Long Course Event Time Holder Club Venue Year
5000m Freestyle 64.14.17 N Hartley West Dorset Sheffield 2004
1500m Freestyle 17.28.26 D Francis BDSC Millfield 2009
800m Freestyle 8.41.38 C Smart TSD Sheffield 1999
400m Freestyle 4.14.86 K Legg Ferndown Sheffield 1999
200m Freestyle 1.59.86 K Legg Ferndown Manchester 2002
100m Freestyle 55.50 K Legg Ferndown Sheffield 2003
50m   Freestyle 25.88 K Legg Ferndown Sheffield 2003
200m Butterfly 2.15.83 C Smart TSD Helsinki 2000
100m Butterfly 1.00.35 F Hardie Poole Bristol 2015
50m   Butterfly 27.19 J McCrea Poole Sheffield 2017
200m Breaststroke 2.31.54 B Aitchison BCS London 2015
100m Breaststroke 1.09.35 B Aitchison BCS Sheffield 2015
50m   Breaststroke 31.16 B Aitchison BCS Sheffield 2015
200m Backstroke 2.17.30 H Perfect Poole Sheffileld 2015
100m Backstroke 1.04.94 H Perfect Poole Plymouth 2016
50m Backstroke 30.39 J Scott Tornadoes Sheffield 2015
4x100m Ind Medley 4.59.77 K Rowles Ferndown Sheffield 2008
4x50m Ind Medley 2.15.81 B Aitchison BCS Sheffield 2015

 

Girls u/16

Long Course Event Time Holder Club Venue Year
5000m Freestyle not yet awarded
1500m Freestyle 17.32.82 K Rowles BDSC Millfield 2007
800m Freestyle 9.12.80 L Brain Swim B’mouth Portsmouth 2013
400m Freestyle 4.18.09 C Smart TSD Shanghai 1998
200m Freestyle 2.04.90 C Smart TSD Como 1998
100m Freestyle 56.93 A Maughan BDSC Tampere 2009
50m   Freestyle 26.15 J McCrea Poole Sheffield 2017
200m Butterfly 2.22.96 J McCrea Poole Plymouth 2017
100m Butterfly 1.01.32 J McCrea Poole Sheffield 2017
50m   Butterfly 27.24 J McCrea Poole Sheffield 2017
200m Breaststroke 2.36.09 C Evans BDSC Edinburgh 2000
100m Breaststroke 1.11.75 K van der Merwe BCS Plymouth 2018
50m   Breaststroke 33.62 B Aitchison BCS Millfield 2013
200m Backstroke 2.17.30 H Perfect Poole Sheffield 2015
100m Backstroke 1.04.94 H Perfect Poole Plymouth 2016
50m  Backstroke 30.82 H Perfect Poole Plymouth 2016
4x100m Ind Medley 5.01.93 K Rowles BDSC Manchester 2007
4x50m Ind Medley 2.21.93 K van der Merwe Plymouth Plymouth 2018