Dorset County ASA

1931-1933  H K Sawtell, Sherborne 1981  Mrs S Tattershall, Bridport Ladies
1934  J Allin, Lyme Regis 1982  A Burt, Wareham & District
1935  J Leeming, Poole 1983  Mrs R Tubbs, Portland Dolphins
1936  Capt J Roper, Bridport 1984  J Fiander, Blandford Forum
1937  P Sampson, Weymouth District 1985  Mrs J Latham, Wessex Diving
1938  M Hillier, Swanage 1986  A Mullins, Poole
1939-1946  A King, R M of Portland 1987  W Poole, Dorchester & District
1947  T Sherrin MBE, Poole 1988  J Page, Ferndown SC
1948  G Meech, Bridport 1989  Mrs S Burke, Wimborne
1949  H Powell, Weymouth 1990  R Everley, Bridport
1950  Lt Col A Jackson DSC, Bovington 1991  T Woolley, Weymouth
1951  C Miles, R M of Portland 1992  C Esmond, Thornlow Tornadoes
1952  C Glover, Poole 1993  G Smart, Poole
1953  C Elliot, Bridport 1994  Mrs E Newman, Weyport Masters
1954  Mrs J Bond, Swanage 1995  Mrs C Bell, Ferndown Flamingoes
1955  R Gill, R M of Portland 1996  M Atherton, Portland Dolphins
1956  H Smith, Bridport 1997  Mrs J Beard, Bournemouth Dolphins
1957  W Mounce, Weymouth 1998  A Stevens, Ferndown SC
1958  Mrs S Clarke, Bridport Ladies 1999  F Mitchell, Wareham & District
1959  Air Com G Barrett CBE, Swanage 2000  Mrs L Crew, Bridport Barracudas
1960  Mrs E Grounds, Wareham & District 2001  J Masters, Tornadoes of South Dorset
1961  J Carter, Blandford Forum 2002  Mrs W Hooper, Poole
1962  P Munden, Poole 2003  Mrs J Hewitt, West Dorset
1963  Lt Col F Maddocks, Bridport 2004  Mrs C Kirk, Weymouth
1964  Mrs N Hill, Weymouth 2005  R Holman, Bere Regis & District
1965  K White, R M of Portland 2006  Mrs C Thompson, Flamingoes Wessex
1966  J Grounds, Wareham & District 2007  Ms G Wilcox, Poole
1967  Mrs D Alner, Blandford Forum 2008  R Honeybun, Wareham & District
1968  F Batten, Lyme Regis 2009  Mrs J Francis, Bournemouth Dolphins
1969  Miss J Bartlett, Poole 2010  Mrs M Rousell, Bridport Barracudas
1970  D Hoskins, Bridport 2011  M Smith, Poole
1971  D Morris DSM, Weymouth 2012  A Smart, Poole
1972  K Folland, R M of Portland 2013  G Griffin, East Dorset Open Water
1973  Mrs C Tiltman, Bridport 2014  C Beal, Tornadoes of South Dorset
1974  H Stickland, Wareham & District 2015  Mrs N Honeybun, Wareham & District
1975  K Alner, Blandford Forum 2016  M Hoskins, Bridport Barracudas
1976  D Beeson, Bovington 2017  C Gassmann, North Dorset Turbos
1977  Mrs A Niven, Poole 2018  S Meter, Weymouth
1978  R Burke, Wimborne
1979  C Tiltman, Bridport
1980  Ms S Oram, Weymouth

Swim England South West

1932  H K Sawtell, Lyme Regis 1988  B Sefton-Smith, Wessex Diving
1938  P Sampson, Weymouth 1990  Mrs D Alner, Blandford Forum
1949  G Meech, Bridport 1997  R Burke, Wimborne
1955  Lt Col A Jackson DSC, Bovington 2004  G Smart, Poole
1961  J Allin, Poole 2011  C Esmond/J Masters, Tornadoes of South Dorset
1967  J Bartlett, Poole 2018  R Holman, Bere Regis
1974  D Morris DSM, Weymouth
1983  D Hoskins, Bridport